The Hansa-Park is an amusement park in Sierksdorf on the Baltic Sea. The Hansa-Park is one of the five largest amusement parks in Germany.
Basic data
Category:
State:
In operation
Website:
http://www.hansapark.de/
Latitude:
54.07508
Longitude:
10.77757
Address:
Am Fahrenkrog 1, 23730 Sierksdorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Additional information
Area size:
460,000.00 m²
WiFi:
Available
Theme areas
Name Opening Closing Attractions
diverse
Abenteuerland
Alter Jahrmarkt
New Lübeck
Former names: Bonanza City
2022
Die Reiche des Nordens
Fiesta del Mar
Hansa-Garten
Hanse in Europa
Holzfällerlager
Kinderland
Nervenkitzel
Wasserspaß
Wikingerland
History
March 1973 | Opening under the name "Legoland".
1976 | Closed.
March 15, 1977 | Opening under the name "Hansaland".
1987 | Renamed to "Hansa-Park".