Phantasialand in Brühl near Cologne/Bonn (NRW) offers limitless fun, action and adventure for the whole family in its lovingly designed themed areas with its multiple award-winning roller coasters, attractions and shows.
Basic data
Category:
State:
In operation
Time zone:
Central European Time (Berlin)
Website:
http://www.phantasialand.de/
Latitude:
50.7995306
Longitude:
6.8794741
Address:
Berggeiststraße 31-41, 50321 Brühl, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Additional information
Area size:
280.000,00 m²
Dogs permitted:
Go Pro on attractions:
On request
Park zones
Name Opening Closing Attractions
Fantasy
2002
China Town
1981
Mystery
1998
Deep in Africa
2006
Mexico
1973
Berlin
Former names: Alt Berlin
1970
History
1967-04-30 | Opening under the name "Märchenwald".