Basic data
Category:
State:
In operation
Time zone:
Central European Time (Amsterdam)
Website:
http://toverland.com/
Latitude:
51.39690877
Longitude:
5.98500995
Address:
Toverlaan 2, 5975 MR Sevenum, Limburg, Netherlands
Additional information
Area size:
240,000.00 m²
WLAN:
Available
Go Pro on attractions:
Allowed
Dogs permitted:
Theme areas
Name Opening Closing Attractions
Avalon
07.07.2018
Ithaka
Former names: Troy-area
01.07.2007
Port Laguna
07.07.2018
Magische Vallei
2013
Land van Toos
19.05.2001
Wunderwald
Former names: Magic Forest
03.07.2004
History
2001 | Opening under the name "Toverland".